US House Web Addresses

US House Web Addresses

USA Clydesdale & Filly Racing Federation
2002 USACFRF National Champions
-Running & Multisport-


Filly Open 140lbs.+ Champions

Name Town-State Club Distance Race
Kate Naples Sandwich, Mass Cape Cod AC Half Marathon Sheraton Hyannis
Half Marathon
      10Km Bayou City Classic 10Km
Karen Savidge Laurel, Delaware USACFRF Racing Team 5M Masser 5
Patricia French Somerville, Mass Cambridge Sports Union Pentathlon New England
Clydesdale & Filly Games
Heather Jackson San Antonio, TX USACFRF Racing Team Marathon San Antonio
Marathon
Meg Fryling Schenectady, NY USACFRF Racing Team Triathlon
Long Course
Timberman
      Triathlon
Short Course
Timberman
         

Filly Masters 140lbs.+

Name Town-State Club Distance Race
Roberta Allison Quincy, Mass Back Bay RR Half Marathon Sheraton Hyannis
Half Marathon
      10Km Bayou City Classic 10Km
Terri Moore Arlington, Virginia USACFRF Racing Team 5M Masser 5
Roberta Allison Quincy, Mass Back Bay RR Pentathlon New England
Clydesdale & Filly Games
      Marathon San Antonio
Marathon
      Triathlon
Long Course
Timberman
      Triathlon
Short Course
Timberman
         


Clydesdale Open 190-210lbs.

Name Town-State Club Distance Race
Ray Gomez Buffalo, New York USACFRF Racing Team Half Marathon Sheraton Hyannis Half Marathon
Tom Watson Round Rock, Texas USACFRF Racing Team 10Km Bayou City Classic 10Km
Ray Gomez Buffalo, New York USACFRF Racing Team 5M Masser 5
Tim Walsh Newton, Mass USACFRF Racing Team Pentathlon New England
Clydesdale & Filly Games
Eric Kobrine Irvine, California USACFRF Racing Team Marathon San Antonio
Marathon
      Triathlon
Long Course
Timberman
      Triathlon
Short Course
Timberman
         

Clydesdale Masters 190-210lbs.

Name Town-State Club Distance Race
Derek Mess Cambridge, Mass G.I.S.C. Half Marathon Sheraton Hyannis Half Marathon
Ken Yanowski Houston, Texas Terlingua Track Club 10Km Bayou City Classic 10Km
      5M Masser 5
Ken Brown Ashby, Mass North Medford Club Pentathlon New England
Clydesdale & Filly Games
      Marathon San Antonio
Marathon
      Triathlon
Long Course
Timberman
Jeff Litchfield Hopkinton, NH Derry Track Club Triathlon
Short Course
Timberman
         

Clydesdale Open 211-225lbs.

Name Town-State Club Distance Race
Larry Driscoll Newton, Mass USACFRF Racing Team Half Marathon Sheraton Hyannis Half Marathon
Tom Lynch Houston, Texas USACFRF Racing Team 10Km Bayou City Classic 10Km
      5M Masser 5
Larry Driscoll Newton, Mass USACFRF Racing Team Pentathlon New England
Clydesdale & Filly Games
Scott Birk Austin, Texas USACFRF Racing Team Marathon San Antonio
Marathon
      Triathlon
Short Course
Timberman
         

Clydesdale Masters 211-225lbs.

Name Town-State Club Distance Race
Kevin O'Neil Everett, Mass USACFRF Racing Team Half Marathon Sheraton Hyannis Half Marathon
Andy Gossett Houston, Texas USACFRF Racing Team 10Km Bayou City Classic 10Km
John Thornton Wilmington, DE USACFRF Racing Team 5M Masser 5
Peter Gill Tiverton, RI USACFRF Racing Team Pentathlon New England
Clydesdale & Filly Games
Bruce McConaghey New Braunfels, TX USACFRF Racing Team Marathon San Antonio
Marathon
      Triathlon
Long Course
Timberman
      Triathlon
Short Course
Timberman
         

Clydesdale Open 226lbs.+

Name Town-State Club Distance Race
Steve Stinson Portland, Maine USACFRF Racing Team Half Marathon Sheraton Hyannis Half Marathon
Keith Jaasma Pearland, Texas HARRA 10Km Bayou City Classic 10Km
Lance Fargo Rehoboth, DE Seashore Striders 5M Masser 5M
Papa Clyde Somerville, Mass Somerville Striders AC Pentathlon New England
Clydesdale & Filly Games
      Marathon San Antonio
Marathon
John Langton Somerville, Mass Somerville Road Runners Triathlon
Long Course
Timberman
      Triathlon
Short Course
Timberman
         

Clydesdale Masters 226lbs.+

Name Town-State Club Distance Race
Bob Barnes Melrose, Mass USACFRF Racing Team Half Marathon Sheraton Hyannis Half Marathon
      10Km Bayou City Classic 10Km
      5M Masser 5
Freddie Kirk Peabody, Mass Somerville Striders AC Pentathlon New England
Clydesdale & Filly Games
      Marathon San Antonio
Marathon
Reid Anderson Orange, Mass USACFRF Racing Team Triathlon
Long Course
Timberman
      Triathlon
Short Course
Timberman
         

Clydesdale Senior Masters 190lbs.+

Name Town-State Club Distance Race
Manny Arruda Somerville, Mass Boston Fire Dept. RT Half Marathon Sheraton Hyannis Half Marathon
      10Km Bayou City Classic 10Km
      5M Masser 5
Eddy Noonan Waltham, Mass USACFRF Racing Team Pentathlon New England
Clydesdale & Filly Games
      Marathon San Antonio
Marathon
      Triathlon
Long Course
Timberman
      Triathlon
Short Course
Timberman
         

Hit Counter