US House Web Addresses

US House Web Addresses

USA Clydesdale & Filly Racing Federation
2003 USACFRF National & International Champions
-Running & Multisport-


Filly Open 140lbs.+ Champions

Name Town-State Club Distance Race
Claire Hayes Wilmington, Delaware USACFRF Racing Team Half Marathon Caesar Rodney
Half Marathon
      Duathlon Charles River
Duathlon
Lynn Morrell Ayer, MA Merrimack Valley
Striders
Triathlon-Short
Northern
Timberman Tri
      Triathlon-Short
Southern
Cape Henlopen
Kate Bajan Newton, MA USACFRF Racing Team Pentathlon New England
Clydesdale & Filly
Games
      5Km Sea Witch 5Km
Jacqueline M. Mariash Tucson, Arizona USACFRF Racing Team Marathon Tucson Marathon
         

Filly Masters 140lbs.+ Champions

Name Town-State Club Distance Race
      Half Marathon Caesar Rodney
Half Marathon
      Duathlon Charles River
Duathlon
      Triathlon-Short
Northern
Timberman Tri
      Triathlon-Short
Southern
Cape Henlopen
Patricia French Somerville, MA Somerville Striders AC Pentathlon New England
Clydesdale & Filly
Games
Wendy McPartland Lincoln University, Pennsylvania USACFRF Racing Team 5Km Sea Witch 5Km
      Marathon Tucson Marathon
         

Clydesdale Open 190-210lbs.+ Champions

Name Town-State Club Distance Race
Brent Poperechney Wilmington, Delaware USACFRF Racing Team Half Marathon Caesar Rodney
Half Marathon
      Duathlon Charles River
Duathlon
      Triathlon-Short
Northern
Timberman Tri
John Yanacek Milford, Delaware USACFRF Racing Team Triathlon-Short
Southern
Cape Henlopen
Tim Walsh Newton, MA USACFRF Racing Team Pentathlon New England
Clydesdale & Filly
Games
Matt Corcoran Weymouth, MA Somerville Striders AC 5Km Sea Witch 5Km
Eric Kobine Irvine, California USACFRF Racing Team Marathon Tucson Marathon
         

Clydesdale Masters 190-210lbs.+ Champions

Name Town-State Club Distance Race
      Half Marathon Caesar Rodney
Half Marathon
      Duathlon Charles River
Duathlon
Jeff Litchfield Hopkinton,
New Hampshire
USACFRF Racing Team Triathlon-Short
Northern
Timberman Tri
      Triathlon-Short
Southern
Cape Henlopen
Matt Nugent Bedford, Massachusetts USACFRF Racing Team Pentathlon New England
Clydesdale & Filly
Games
Mike Piorkowski Glenn Mills, Pennsylvania USACFRF Racing Team 5Km Sea Witch 5Km
Gene Johnson San Antonio, Texas San Antonio Road Runners Marathon Tucson Marathon
         

Clydesdale Open 211-225lbs.+ Champions

Name Town-State Club Distance Race
      Half Marathon Caesar Rodney
Half Marathon
John Connor Allston, MA USACFRF Racing Team Duathlon Charles River
Duathlon
      Triathlon-Short
Northern
Timberman Tri
      Triathlon-Short
Southern
Cape Henlopen
Al Oznoff Newton, Massachusetts USACFRF Racing Team Pentathlon New England
Clydesdale & Filly
Games
      5Km Sea Witch 5Km
      Marathon Tucson Marathon
Brian Smith Derry, NH Somerville Striders AC
International
5 Miles
Ballymacarbry,
Co. Waterford, Ireland
Ballymacarbry
5 Miler
         

Clydesdale Masters 211-225lbs.+ Champions

Name Town-State Club Distance Race
Glenn MacBride Unionville, PA USACFRF Racing Team Half Marathon Caesar Rodney
Half Marathon
      Duathlon Charles River
Duathlon
      Triathlon-Short
Northern
Timberman Tri
      Triathlon-Short
Southern
Cape Henlopen
      Pentathlon New England
Clydesdale & Filly
Games
      5Km Sea Witch 5Km
      Marathon Tucson Marathon
         

Clydesdale Open 226lbs.+ Champions

Name Town-State Club Distance Race
Kevin Joubert Baltimore, Maryland USACFRF Racing Team Half Marathon Caesar Rodney
Half Marathon
      Duathlon Charles River
Duathlon
      Triathlon-Short
Northern
Timberman Tri
Lance Fargo Rehoboth Beach, Delaware USACFRF Racing Team Triathlon-Short
Southern
Cape Henlopen
      Pentathlon New England
Clydesdale & Filly
Games
Lance Fargo Rehoboth Beach, Delaware USACFRF Racing Team 5Km Sea Witch 5Km
      Marathon Tucson Marathon
         

Clydesdale Masters 226lbs.+ Champions

Name Town-State Club Distance Race
Carl Camp Wilmington, Delaware USACFRF Racing Team Half Marathon Caesar Rodney
Half Marathon
      Duathlon Charles River
Duathlon
      Triathlon-Short
Northern
Timberman Tri
William Goldrum Rockville, Maryland USACFRF Racing Team Triathlon-Short
Southern
Cape Henlopen
Paul
"Papa Clyde"
Collyer
Worcester, MA Somerville Striders AC Pentathlon New England
Clydesdale & Filly
Games
Ron Cavage Pheonix, Arizona USACFRF Racing Team 5Km Sea Witch 5Km
      Marathon Tucson Marathon
Paul
"Papa Clyde"
Collyer
Worcester, MA Somerville Striders AC
International
5 Miles
Ballymacarbry,
Co. Waterford, Ireland
Ballymacarbry
5 Miler
         

Clydesdale Senior Masters 190lbs.+ Champions

Name Town-State Club Distance Race
      Half Marathon Caesar Rodney
Half Marathon
Brian Kelly Chatham, MA Cape Cod Athletic Club Duathlon Charles River
Duathlon
      Triathlon-Short
Northern
Timberman Tri
      Triathlon-Short
Southern
Cape Henlopen
Eddy Noonan Waltham, Massachusetts USACFRF Racing Team Pentathlon New England
Clydesdale & Filly
Games
Jules Woodard Camden, Delaware USACFRF Racing Team 5Km Sea Witch 5Km
      Marathon Tucson Marathon
         

Hit Counter